Winners announced in several categories at Ogle County Fair


OREGON — Winners in several departments of the Ogle County 4-H Fair have been announced.
Quality Meat Department
Champion Beef Carcass: Bode Martin, Oregon
Reserve Champion Beef Carcass: Grace Mongan, Oregon
Champion Goat Carcass: Ashley Williams, Leaf River
Champion Lamb Carcass: Brooke Ewald, Byron
Champion Pork Carcass: Maggie Eden, Byron
Reserve Champion Pork Carcass: Emma Thurow, Davis Junction
Horse Department
Champion Novice Showmanship: Addison Yordy, Leaf River
Champion Showmanship: Liberty Hayes, Kings
Reserve Champion Showmanship: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Grand Champion Horse at Halter: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Reserve Grand Champion Horse at Halter: Liberty Hayes, Kings
Junior Grand Champion Horsemanship: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Senior Grand Champion Horsemanship: Liberty Hayes, Kings
Reserve Senior Grand Champion Horsemanship: Natalie Johnson, Forreston
Junior Grand Champion Performance Horse: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Senior Grand Champion Performance Horse: Liberty Hayes, Kings
Reserve Senior Grand Champion Performance Horse: Natalie Johnson, Forreston
Junior Equine Sportsmanship: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Senior Equine Sportsmanship: Natalie Johnson, Forreston
Junior Performance High Point: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Senior Performance High Point: Liberty Hayes, Kings
Junior Horse Speed Award: Cassidy Vincent, Rochelle
Cat Department
Champion Junior Showmanship: Hannah Freise, Byron
Champion Intermediate Showmanship: Ada Haner, Chana
Champion Feline: Christian Ryia, German Valley
Champion Cage or Carrier: Karissa Kaufman, Oregon
Clothing Department
Sewing Classes
Champion STEAM Clothing 1 – Non-Sewn Exhibit: Ella Tunink, Leaf River
Champion STEAM Clothing 1 –Sewn Non-Clothing Exhibit: Ella Tunink, Leaf River
Reserve Champion STEAM Clothing 1 – Sewn Non-Clothing Exhibit: Cheyenne Somers, Lindenwood
Champion STEAM Clothing 1 -Sewn Clothing Exhibit: Sophia Stein, Rochelle
Reserve Champion STEAM Clothing 1 -Sewn Clothing Exhibit: Elizabeth Kennedy, Davis Junction
Champion STEAM Clothing 2 – Sewn Clothing Exhibit: Faith Marquardt, Oregon
Champion STEAM Clothing 3 -Sewn Non-Clothing Exhibit: Lillian Kennedy, Davis Junction
Champion STEAM Clothing 3 – Sewn Clothing Exhibit: Lillian Kennedy, Davis Junction
Reserve Champion STEAM Clothing 3 – Sewn Clothing Exhibit: Mady Russell, Oregon
Grand Champion Sewn Clothing Exhibit : Lillian Kennedy, Davis Junction
Reserve Grand Champion Sewn Clothing Exhibit : Faith Marquardt, Oregon
Grand Champion Sewn Non-Clothing Exhibit: Lillian Kennedy, Davis Junction
Reserve Grand Champion Sewn Non-Clothing Exhibit: Ella Tunink, Leaf River
Grand Champion Non-Sewn Exhibit: Ella Tunink, Leaf River
Shopping
Champion Shopping in Style Beginning: Anna Marquardt, Oregon
Grand Champion Shopping in Style: Anna Marquardt, Oregon.



Advertisement


Video News